P/cloudy
63°
P/cloudy
Hi 71° | Lo 51°

The 2012-13 Winter High School Sports Schedules

  • peterborough, conval girls basketball v conant

    peterborough, conval girls basketball v conant

  • conant, swim team, meet

    conant, swim team, meet

  • peterborough, conval girls basketball v conant
  • conant, swim team, meet

Boys Basketball

ConVal*

12/14 at Milford 6:30 p.m.

12/18 vs. Monadnock 6:30 p.m.

12/20 at Hanover 7 p.m.

1/2 vs. Pelham 6:30 p.m.

1/4 at Hollis/Brookline 6 p.m.

1/11 at Souhegan 6:30 p.m.

1/18 vs. John Stark 6:30 p.m.

1/22 at Conant 5:30 p.m.

1/25 at Windham 6:30 p.m.

2/2 vs. Hanover 2:30 p.m.

2/5 vs. Milford 6:30 p.m.

2/8 at Pelham 6:30 p.m.

2/12 vs. Hollis/Brookline 5 p.m.

2/15 at Lebanon 6:30 p.m.

2/19 vs. Souhegan 5 p.m.

2/21 at Goffstown 6:30 p.m.

2/26 at Bishop Brady 6:30 p.m.

2/28 vs. Windham 6:30 p.m.

Conant

12/11 at Mascenic 7 p.m.

12/14 vs. Kearsarge 7 p.m.

12/18 at Hillsboro-Deering 7 p.m.

12/21 at Hopkinton 7 p.m.

1/4 at Monadnock 6:30 p.m.

1/8 vs. Hillsboro-Deering 7 p.m.

1/11 at Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

1/14 vs. Campbell 7 p.m.

1/18 vs. Bow 7 p.m.

1/22 vs. ConVal 5:30 p.m.

1/25 at Stevens 7 p.m.

1/28 vs. Monadnock 7 p.m.

2/1 vs. Raymond 7 p.m.

2/5 vs. Mascenic 7 p.m.

2/8 vs. Stevens 7 p.m.

2/14 vs. Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

2/19 at Campbell 7 p.m.

2/22 at Bow 7 p.m.

Mascenic

12/11 vs. Conant 7 p.m.

12/14 at Hillsboro-Deering 7 p.m.

12/18 at Campbell 7 p.m.

12/21 at Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

1/4 at Hopkinton 7 p.m.

1/8 vs. WLC 7 p.m.

1/10 at Sanborn 7 p.m.

1/15 at Hinsdale 7 p.m.

1/18 vs. Newport 7 p.m.

1/22 vs. Hillsboro-Deering 7 p.m.

1/29 at WLC 7 p.m.

2/1 vs. Monadnock 7 p.m.

2/5 at Conant 7 p.m.

2/8 at Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

2/12 vs. Hinsdale 7 p.m.

2/15 vs. Hopkinton 7 p.m.

2/19 at Monadnock 7 p.m.

2/21 vs. Campbell 7 p.m.

WLC

12/7 at Hinsdale 7 p.m.

12/11 at Derryfield 6:30 p.m.

12/14 vs. Epping 7 p.m.

12/20 vs. Pittsfield 7 p.m.

1/2 vs. Newmarket 7 p.m.

1/4 at Epping 7 p.m.

1/8 at Mascenic 7 p.m.

1/11 at Pittsfield 7 p.m.

1/14 at Concord Christian 7 p.m.

1/16 at Newmarket 7 p.m.

1/22 vs. Hinsdale 7 p.m.

1/25 vs. Concord Christian 7 p.m.

1/29 vs. Mascenic 7 p.m.

2/5 at Nute 6:30 p.m.

2/8 vs. Derryfield 7 p.m.

2/11 vs. Nute 7 p.m.

2/13 vs. Sunapee 7 p.m.

2/20 at Sunapee 7 p.m.

Girls Basketball

ConVal*

12/7 at Windham 6:30 p.m.

12/11 vs. Manchester West 5 p.m.

12/13 at Milford 6:30 p.m.

12/18 at Monadnock 6:30 p.m.

1/2 at Pelham 6:30 p.m.

1/4 at Hollis/Brookline 7:30 p.m.

1/11 at Souhegan 5 p.m.

1/18 at John Stark 6:30 p.m.

1/22 at Conant 7 p.m.

1/25 vs. Windham 7:30 p.m.

1/29 at Hanover 6:30 p.m.

2/1 vs. Hanover 6:30 p.m.

2/6 vs. Milford 7 p.m.

2/9 vs. Pelham 1:30 p.m.

2/12 vs. Hollis/Brookline 6:30 p.m.

2/15 vs. Lebanon 6:30 p.m.

2/19 vs. Souhegan 6:30 p.m.

2/22 vs. Goffstown 6:30 p.m.

Conant

12/4 vs. Campbell 7 p.m.

12/7 at Monadnock 7 p.m.

12/10 at Mascenic 7 p.m.

12/13 at Kearsarge 7p.m.

12/17 vs. Hillsboro-Deering 7 p.m.

12/21 vs. Hopkinton 7 p.m.

1/4 at Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

1/8 at Hillsboro-Deering 7 p.m.

1/11 vs. Bishop Brady 7 p.m.

1/15 at Campbell 7 p.m.

1/18 at Bow 7 p.m.

1/22 vs. ConVal 7 p.m.

1/25 vs. Stevens 7 p.m.

1/29 vs. Monadnock 7 p.m.

2/1 at Raymond 7 p.m.

2/5 vs. Mascenic 5:30 p.m.

2/8 at Stevens 7 p.m.

2/15 vs. Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

Mascenic

11/30 at Campbell 7 p.m.

12/4 vs. Monadnock 7 p.m.

12/10 vs. Conant 7 p.m.

12/14 vs. Hillsboro-Deering 7 p.m.

12/18 vs. Campbell 7 p.m.

12/21 at Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

1/4 vs. Hopkinton 7 p.m.

1/8 at WLC 7 p.m.

1/11 vs. Sanborn 7 p.m.

1/15 vs. Hinsdale 7 p.m.

1/18 at Newport 7 p.m.

1/22 at Hillsboro-Deering 7 p.m.

1/29 vs. WLC 7 p.m.

2/1 at Monadnock 7 p.m.

2/5 at Conant 5:30 p.m.

2/8 vs. Fall Mountain 7 p.m.

2/12 at Hinsdale 7 p.m.

2/15 at Hopkinton 7 p.m.

WLC

11/30 at Newmarket 6 p.m.

12/4 vs. Sunapee 7 p.m.

12/7 vs. Hinsdale 7 p.m.

12/11 vs. Derryfield 7 p.m.

12/14 at Epping 7 p.m.

1/2 at Pittsfield 7 p.m.

1/4 vs. Epping 7 p.m.

1/8 vs. Mascenic 7 p.m.

1/11 vs. Pittsfield 7 p.m.

1/14 at Concord Christian 5:30 p.m.

Boys Hockey

ConVal

12/12 at Kennett 6:15 p.m.

12/15 vs. Belmont-Gilford 1 p.m.

12/19 vs. Souhegan 7 p.m.

12/22 at J.Stark/Hopk. 7 p.m.

1/2 vs. Kearsarge 7:30 p.m.

1/5 at Moult.-InterLakes 1:45 p.m.

1/16 vs. Laconia-Winn. 7 p.m.

1/19 at Portsmouth 6:30 p.m.

1/26 at Hollis/Brookline 8 p.m.

2/2 vs. Portsmouth 8:30 p.m.

2/6 vs. Kennett 8:30 p.m.

2/9 at Belmont-Gilford 1:45 p.m.

2/13 at Souhegan 7:30 p.m.

2/16 vs. J.Stark/Hopk. 5 p.m.

2/21 vs. Hollis/Brookline 6:30 p.m.

2/23 at Kearsarge 2 p.m.

Girls Hockey

ConVal

12/8 vs. Bishop Guertin 5 p.m.

12/13 vs. Berlin 6:30 p.m.

12/15 at Lebanon 11:30 a.m.

12/18 at Bishop Guertin TBA

12/21 at Exeter 8:30 p.m.

12/29 vs. Oyster River Noon

1/5 at St. Thomas 1 p.m.

1/9 vs. Bishop Brady 7 p.m.

1/16 vs. Souhegan 3:45 p.m.

1/30 vs. Concord TBA

2/9 at Hanover 5 p.m.

2/12 at Souhegan 7:10 p.m.

Wrestling

ConVal

12/5 at Winnacunnet 7 p.m.

12/8 at Bellows Falls 9 a.m.

12/12 at Merrimack 6 p.m.

12/15 at Milford 9 a.m.

12/19 at Milford 6 p.m.

12/22 at Hollis/Brookline TBA

1/2 at Hollis/Brookline 6 p.m.

1/5 at Concord 10 a.m.

1/9 at Man. West 7 p.m.

1/12 at Pelham 9 a.m.

1/16 at Bedford 6 p.m.

1/23 at Alvirne 6 p.m.

1/26 at Colchester (Vt.) TBA

1/30 vs. Goffstown 6 p.m.

2/6 at Spaulding 5 p.m.

2/9 at Mt. Anthony 9 a.m.

Swimming

Conant

12/9 vs. Mascenic 10:30 a.m.

12/14 at Monadnock 6 p.m.

1/6 vs. Mascenic 10:30 a.m.

1/11 at Monadnock 6 p.m.

1/18 at Keene 6 p.m.

1/20 at Oyster River 10 a.m.

1/26 vs. Mascenic 12:30 p.m.

1/30 at Oyster River 7 p.m.

Mascenic

12/7 at Kearsarge 6:30 p.m.

12/9 at Conant 10:30 a.m.

12/21 at Salem TBA

1/6 at Conant 10:30 a.m.

1/18 at Kearsarge 7 p.m.

1/26 at Conant 12:30 p.m.

Alpine Skiing

ConVal^

12/20 at Hollis/Brookline 3:30 p.m.

1/3 at Souhegan 3:30 p.m.

1/10 vs. Hollis/Brookline 3:30 p.m.

1/17 at Milford 3:30 p.m.

1/24 at Hillsboro-Deering 3:30 p.m.

1/31 at Milford 3:30 p.m.

2/7 at Goffstown 3:30 p.m.

Nordic Skiing

ConVal

1/8 at Plymouth 3 p.m.

1/12 vs. Milford 10:30 a.m.

1/15 at Kingswood 2 p.m.

1/26 at Coaches Series 10 a.m.

2/1 at Souhegan 10 a.m.

Indoor Track

ConVal

12/15 at UNH 1 p.m.

12/22 at UNH 1 p.m.

12/29 at Dartmouth 10 a.m.

1/13 at UNH 2:30 p.m.

1/20 at UNH 11 a.m.

1/27 at UNH 11 a.m.

Conant

12/15 at UNH 9 a.m.

12/22 at UNH 1 p.m.

12/29 at UNH 9 a.m.

1/13 at UNH 2:30 p.m.

1/20 at Univ. of So. Maine 1 p.m.

Mascenic

12/15 at UNH 9 a.m.

12/22 at Dartmouth Noon

12/29 at UNH 9 a.m.

1/13 at UNH 11 a.m.

1/20 at Univ. of So. Maine 1 p.m.

*-Home games played at Great Brook School in Antrim

^-All meets at Crotched Mountain

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.