M/clear
19°
M/clear
Hi 31° | Lo 20°

Swimming

Wave begins 50th season

The Peterborough Wave Swim Team kicked off its 50th season on Saturday with a tri-meet against the Boys & Girls Club of Nashua and the Salem Boys and Girls Club.

The girls finished second to Nashua with 104 points, while the boys were third, accumulating 23 points.

The Wave will return to the pool this weekend for the Manchester Swim Team Invitational.

Rowan Ainslie, Boys 11-12

50 Free, 2nd

100 Free, 2nd

Joel Barwood, Boys 15/Over

50 Free, 1st

100 Back 1st

Nicole Bell, Girls 9-10

50 Back, 2nd

100 Free, 2nd

50 Breast, 2nd

Gabrielle Bock, Girls 15/Over

50 Free, 2nd

100 Fly, 4th

100 Breast, 1st

Sage Cawthern, Girls 13-14

200 Free, 2nd

100 Back, 4th

100 Breast, 3rd

Sawyer Cawthern, Girls 13-14

200 IM, 6th

100 Fly, 1st

100 Free, 2nd

Stormie Cuddihee, Girls 13-14

50 Free, 2nd

100 Back, 3rd

100 Breast, 2nd

Leah Danforth, Girls 13-14

50 Free, 6th

100 Back, 9th

100 Free, 7th

Natalie Dunn, Girls 15/Over

200 Free, 3rd

100 Back, 5th

Maria Fallon, Girls 8/Under

25 Free, 2nd

50 Free, 1st

25 Breast, 3rd

Rylie Hager-Stone, Girls 13-14

200 Free, 1st

100 Back, 2nd

100 Free, 1st

Sean Jacobson, Boys 15/Over

50 Free, 3rd

100 Free, 2nd

100 Breast, 2nd

Alyssa Janoch, Girls 11-12

50 Free, 7th

50 Back, 15th

100 Free, 4th

Molly Janoch, Girls 11-12

50 Free, 2nd

50 Fly, 2nd

50 Breast, 1st

Tess Johnston, Girls 11-12

50 Free, 16th

50 Back, 16th

100 Free, 9th

Astrid Kipka, Girls 13-14

50 Free, 3rd

100 Free, 3rd

Sophia Lake, Girls 8/Under

25 Free, 10th

25 Back, 9th

50 Free, 8th

Ryleigh Lorimer, Girls 15/Over

200 IM, 2nd

100 Back, 2nd

100 Fly, 3rd

Rowan Macy, Girls 11-12

50 Back, 5th

100 Free, 1st

50 Breast, 6th

Ella McCullough, Girls 11-12

50 Free, 6th

50 Back, 4th

50 Breast, 12th

Campbell Meyer, Girls 8/Under

25 Free, 5th

25 Back, 2nd

50 Free, 5th

Schuyler Michalak, Girls 11-12

50 Free, 9th

50 Back, 13th

100 Free, 8th

Gabriella Peck, Girls 9-10

50 Back, 11th

Grace Phillips, Girls 9-10

50 Free, 6th

50 Back, 7th

Laura Phillips, Girls 8/Under

25 Free, 7th

25 Back, 5th

50 Free, 4th

MacKenzie Rice, Girls 8/Under

25 Free, 13th

25 Back, 11th

50 Free, 9th

Abbe Riffle, Girls 11-12

50 Free, 10th

50 Back, 7th

100 Free, 3rd

Anthe Roberts, Girls 13-14

50 Free, 9th

100 Free, 10th

100 Breast, 6th

Emma Rodenhiser, Girls 8/Under

25 Free, 11th

25 Back, 10th

Lucy Selby, Girls 11-12

200 Free, 2nd

50 Fly, 4th

50 Breast, 10th

Grace Shippee, Girls 9-10

50 Free, 8th

50 Back, 6th

Clara Smith, Girls 8/Under

25 Free, 6th

25 Back, 6th

50 Free, 3rd

Lee Smith, Girls 9-10

50 Free, 7th

50 Back, 8th

50 Breast, 4th

Inaya Vaidya, Girls 8/Under

25 Free, 9th

25 Back, 3rd

50 Free, 7th

There are no comments yet. Be the first!
Post a Comment

You must be registered to comment on stories. Click here to register.